Skip to main content

Faculty

Main Phone: (850) 941-6200

Name

Position

Extension

Arne, Glen

Welding–Day

2147

Beaird, Derrick

Network Support & Admin     -  Evening

2363

Betts, Wanda

Administrative Clerk/Front Desk Receptionist

2101

Bookout, Zach

Workforce Data Specialist 2387

Brooks, Stephen

Assistant Principal

2156

Cain, Danny

Welding  –  Road Camp

N/A

Carr, Trena

School Counselor

2116

Castleberry, Dwyne

Welding   –   Evening

2147

Chambers, William

Aviation Maintenance Instructor – Airframe

2185

Cotton, Art

Electricity   –  Day

2196

Davis, Bill

Aviation Maintenance Coordinator

2629

Ellison, Travis

Automotive Service Technology  –  Evening

2138, 2108

Ferrell, Mallory

Aviation Maintenance Instructor – Generals

2143 Office

Floyd, Gabriela

PT School Secretary

2370

Gilmore, Annie

Acct. Operations & Admin Asst.-  Day

2186

Given, Erik

Cyber Security   –    Evening

2369

Godwin, Gena Criminal Justice Admin Clerk III 2165

Gomes, Maria

Sr. School Finance Specialist

2137

Harris, Ryan

Aviation Maintenance Instructor - Powerplant

2163 Office

Harrison, Patricia

Counselor  –  Adult Education

2361

Henderson, Lydia

WIOA Coordinator

2111

Hunter, Christine

WIOA - Admin Secretary

2184

Kaemmerer, Gary

Automotive Service – PT Adjunct Evening

2138, 2108

Kelson, Michele

Apprenticeship Coordinator

2183

Kirkland, Pat

Financial Aid  / Veteran’s Affair

2121

Kirkland, Tammy

School Data Specialist

2162

Lancaster, Leslie

WIOA Case Manager

2119

Lantigua, Emily

ABE/GED

2172

Larson, Kurt

E.M.T. -  Day  (Jake Noa - Program Director)

2177, 2105

Larson, Sylvia

Criminal Justice Admin. Secretary

2152

Latzer, Bobbie

Cosmetology   –  Day (Lekisha Stallworth)

2148

Lyster, Cliff

Criminal Justice

2161

Moorer, Mary

Financial Aid -  Admin Secretary

2404

Moultrie, Maria

School Counselor

2167

Norstum, Charles

A/C, Refrigeration & Heating    -   Evening 2150

Piveral, Dawn

Assessment Center Admin. Clerk

2160

Rollins, Thomas J.

Principal

2103

Rutherford, Teresa

Administrative School Secretary

2106

Schmitt, Stefan

Marine/Small Engine Repair   -   Evening

2155

Shockley, Susan

Co-Op /Job Placement Coordinator

2362

Simmons, Michael

Director  –  Criminal Justice

2158

Sloan, John Corrections Coordinator 2173

Snyder, Joe

CSIT –  Day

2363

Stefanko, Zachary Welding - Evening 2147

Steward, Vera

School Counselor

2110

Tindall, Jason

Financial Aid Specialist

2129

Vaningan, Morgan

Culinary Operations 2139

Wamsley, Kevin

Automotive Collision – Day

2157

Wiggins, Anthony

Technology Coordinator / Web Master

2192

Wilson, Alisa

Assessment Center Coordinator

2159

Winters, Susan

ABE/GED  - Evening

2373

Wolfe, Jesse

Adult Education Coordinator

2117

Zipfel, Doug

Electricity  -  Evening

2196

Haley, Barbara

Hendrix, Melanie

Adult High School Teacher / Part Time/Tue & Thur pm

Adult High School Teacher / Part Time/ Mon & Wed pm

2120

Taylor, Heather

Adult High School Teacher / Part Time / Mon & Wed pm

2386

Custodians: James Bishop, Paul Cato, Ashley Dixon Tenieka Jenkins, Jessica Mcmeans,  Roy Oritz, Brenda Parker, Freda Robinson, Lewis Shipman, Gwen Watson, Ruth Watson,  Jarian Woods

Updated Dec 6 2021